Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Danmark Trophy

at Rogers Trophy
9 a.m.

at NESCAC Qualifier

at Green Mountain Head
8:00 AM

at Green Mountain Head
8:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
8:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships
9:00 AM

at Hamilton
12:00 PM

at Hamilton
1:30 PM
2
3
4
at Rivier
7:00 PM
5
6
at Amherst
7:00 PM
7
at Moody Trophy

at All New England Championships
11:00 AM

at All New England Championships
11:00 AM

Middlebury
11:00 AM

Middlebury
11:00 AM

at Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Bowdoin
1:30 PM

Middlebury
2:30 PM
8
at Moody Trophy

at Blazer Invitational

at Hamilton
11:00 AM
9
10
Mt. St. Vincent
4:30 PM
11
Gordon
5:00 PM

at Endicott
7:00 PM
12
13
at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

Middlebury
7:00 PM
14
at New England Sloop Championship

at Yale Intersectional
9 a.m.

at Conn College Invite
12:00 PM

at Conn College Invite
12:00 PM

at The Hadley Chase
8:00 AM

at The Hadley Chase
8:00 AM

at Bowdoin Invitational
8:00 AM

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM

at Bates
12:00 PM

at Bates
12:00 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
1:30 PM

vs WPI
@ Beverly, MA
2:00 PM

at Bates
3:00 PM

at Endicott
4:30 PM
15
at New England Sloop Championship

at Yale Intersectional
9 a.m.

at MIT Invitational
9:00 AM
16
17
Lesley
4:00 PM
18
at Keene St.
7:00 PM
19
at Wellesley
4:00 PM
20
vs MIT
@ Williamstown, Mass.
7:00 PM
21
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy

at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:30 a.m.

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Babson
@ Williamstown, Mass.
11:00 AM

at Williams
12:30 PM

at Williams
1:00 PM

at Williams
1:30 PM

at Williams
2:00 PM

vs Springfield
@ Williamstown, Mass.
3:30 PM
22
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy

at Mrs. Hurst Bowl
10:30 a.m.

at New England Championships

at Head of the Charles
8:00 AM

at Head of the Charles
8:00 AM

at Wallach Invitational
9:00 AM
23
at New England Championships
24
Bowdoin
2:30 PM

Bowdoin
3:00 PM
25
Bowdoin
6:00 PM
26
27
at Connecticut Col.
8:00 PM
28
at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Victorian Coffee Urn
10:30 a.m.

at NESCAC Championships
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championships
12:00 PM

at Head of the Fish
8:00 AM

at Head of the Fish
8:00 AM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:30 PM
29
at Erwin Schell Trophy

at Victorian Coffee Urn
10:30 a.m.
30
31
1
2
3
4
at ICSA Single-handed Championship

at Green Monster Invite
8:00 AM

at Colby
1:00 PM