2017-18 Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 9 at Harry Anderson Trophy Final 11th of 16 / Day 1
  at Yale
Sun. 10 at Harry Anderson Trophy Final 11th of 16
  at Yale
Sat. 16 at Nevins Trophy Final 2nd of 20 / Day 1
  at King's Point
Sun. 17 at Nevins Trophy Final 2nd of 20
  at King's Point
Sat. 23 at New England Single-handed Championship Final 4th of 27 / Day 1
  at Roger Williams
Sun. 24 at New England Single-handed Championship Final 4th of 27
  at Roger Williams
Sat. 30 at Danmark Trophy Final 18th of 20 / Day 1
  at Coast Guard
 
October
Sun. 1 at Danmark Trophy Final 15th of 20
  at Coast Guard
Sat. 7 at Moody Trophy Final 6th of 18 / Day 1
  at Rhode Island
Sun. 8 at Moody Trophy Final 10th of 18
  at Rhode Island
Sat. 14 at Captain Hurst Bowl Final
  at Dartmouth
Sun. 15 at Captain Hurst Bowl Final 8th of 18
  at Dartmouth
Sat. 21 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Final
  at Brown
Sun. 22 at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Final 7th of 18
  at Brown
Sat. 28 at Erwin Schell Trophy Final 3rd of 18 / Day 1
  at MIT
Sun. 29 at Erwin Schell Trophy Final 6th of 18
  at MIT
 
November
Sat. 4 at ICSA Single-handed Championship Final 7th of 18 / Day 1
  at South Florida
Sun. 5 at ICSA Singlehanded Championship Final 6th of 18
  at South Florida
Sat. 11 at Atlantic Coast Championship Final 12th of 18 / Day 1
  at NY Maritime
Sun. 12 at Atlantic Coast Championship Final 13th of 18
  at NY Maritime
 
March
Sat. 3 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race Final
  at Brown
Sun. 4 at Sharpe Trophy Team Race Final 5th of 8
  at Brown
Sat. 10 at Wood Trophy Team Race Final 3rd of 8 / Day 1
  at Harvard
Sun. 11 at Wood Trophy Team Race Final 2nd of 8
Sat. 17 at Graham Hall Team Race Final
  at Navy
Sun. 18 at Graham Hall Team Race Final 11th of 16
Sat. 24 at Aaron Szambecki Team Race Final Tied for 8th of 10 / Day 1
  at Old Dominion
Sun. 25 at Aaron Szabecki Team Race Final 8th of 10
  at Old Dominion
Sat. 31 at Marchiando Team Race Final 14th of 16 / Day 1
  at MIT
 
April
Sun. 1 at Marchiando Team Race Final 15th of 16
  at MIT
Sat. 7 at New England Team Racing Championship Final 10th of 12 / Day 1
  at Connecticut College
Sun. 8 at New England Team Racing Championship Final 11th of 12
  at Connecticut College
Sat. 14 at Thompson Trophy Final 13th of 18 / Day 1
  at Connecticut College
Sun. 15 at Thompson Trophy Final 15th of 18
  at Connecticut College
Sat. 21 at Boston Dinghy Club Cup Final
  at MIT
Sun. 22 at Boston Dinghy Club Cup Final 6th of 14
  at MIT
Sat. 28 at New England Dinghy Championship 10:30 a.m.
  at Brown
Sun. 29 at New England Dinghy Championship 10:30 a.m.
  at b
 
May
Sat. 26 at ICSA Team Racing Championship 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
Sun. 27 at ICSA Team Racing Championship 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
Mon. 28 at ICSA Team Racing Championship 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
Tue. 29 at ICSA Dinghy Championship Semifinals 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
Wed. 30 at ICSA Dinghy Championship Semifinals 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
Thu. 31 at ICSA Dinghy Championship 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion
 
June
Fri. 1 at ICSA Dinghy Championship 9:00 am
  at Old Dominion